Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Konnan Tribute



REAL NAME: Carlos Ashenoff

HEIGHT: 5' 10"

WEIGHT: 237

BIRTHDATE: June 6, 1964

HOMETOWN: Mexico City, Mexico

FINISHING MOVE: "Tequila Sunrise"

TITLES IN WCW: 1 WCW US Champion

NICKNAME: K-Dog

PRO DEBUT: 1988

BACK TO MAIN PAGE