Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Lex Luger Tribute



REAL NAME: Larry Phohl

HEIGHT: 6' 5"

WEIGHT: 267

BIRTHDATE: June 2, 1958

HOMETOWN: Chicago, Illinois

FINISHING MOVE: The Torture Rack

TITLES IN WCW: 2 WCW World Championships, 2 WCW US Championships, 1 WCW Tag Championship (with Sting)

NICK NAMES: The Total Package

RING DEBUT: 1985

BACK TO MAIN PAGE